Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 08-Apr-2022
Effective Date 08-Apr-2022

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Epameinondas Kaiafas, Georgiou Stokkou 12 Strovolos, Nicosia, Nicosia 2021, Cyprus, email: [email protected], phone: +35797667037 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://www.terranaviga.com/ ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.
We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:
We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

Name
Email
Mobile
Address
Work Address
Payment Info

How We Use Your Information:
We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

Marketing/ Promotional
Creating user account
Testimonals
Customer feedback collection
Enforce T&C
Processing payment
Support
Administration info
Targeted advertising
Manage customer order
Site protection
User to user comments
Dispute resolution
Manage user account
If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Retention Of Your Information:
We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:
Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at [email protected] We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.
Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies Etc.
To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security:
The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:
If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Epameinondas Kaiafas, Georgiou Stokkou 12 Strovolos, Nicosia, Cyprus, email: [email protected] We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.


Terra Naviga creates topologically correct illustrated maps of any city with outstanding detail and artistic projection for optimal viewing pleasure!
Terra Naviga maakt topologisch correcte geïllustreerde kaarten van elke stad met uitstekende details en artistieke projectie voor optimaal kijkplezier!
Terra Naviga crée des cartes illustrées topologiquement correctes de n'importe quelle ville avec des détails exceptionnels et une projection artistique pour un plaisir visuel optimal!
Terra Naviga erstellt topologisch korrekte illustrierte Karten jeder Stadt mit herausragenden Details und künstlerischer Projektion für optimales Sehvergnügen!
Terra Naviga создает топологически правильные иллюстрированные карты любого города с выдающейся детализацией и художественной проекцией для оптимального удовольствия от просмотра!
Terra Naviga crea mappe illustrate topologicamente corrette di qualsiasi città con dettagli eccezionali e proiezioni artistiche per un piacere visivo ottimale!
All Content © Terra Naviga
Epameinondas Kaiafas
Master designer - Owner of Terra Naviga
Georgiou Stokkou 12 Strovolos, Nicosia, Cyprus
Mobile: +357.97667037
[email protected]